Tecumseh Girls Varsity Swimming

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

2018-19 Arrows All League

Winter – Girls Basketball 1st Team: Corinne Thomas, Presley Griffitts 2nd Team: Mae Mastin, Mackenzie Pauley Special Mention: Macy Berner Sportsmanship: Terah Harness Boys Basketball 1st Team: Easton Lewis 2nd Team: Randy Collins Special Mention: Donovan Collins Sportsmanship: Davey Berner Wrestling 2nd Team: Cyle Wells, Alex Mills Bowling 1st Team: Alaina Collins 2nd Team: Hannah Suver, Emma Wurts Special Mention: Audrey Wurts Sportsmanhip: Audrey Wurts, Caleb Gansheimer Swimming

Sectional Swimming Results

Individual Results from the Trotwood Sectionals Congratulations to Michelle Murray on breaking the school record in the 100yd Backstroke with a time of 1:05.12 Girls Results: 2019 trotwood sectional girls d1 results Boys Results: 2019 trotwood sectional boys d1 results

Swim Results from Wayne Tri-Meet

Results from Wayne Tri-Meet held at Huber Heights YMCA on February 2, 2019 Individual Results: Wayne Tri-Meet Feb. 2 2019

Swim Results from CBC Championships

Results from the CBC Championships held at Wright State on January 26, 2019 Boys finished 7th with 103.5 points Girls finished 7th overall, 5th in the Kenton Trail Division with 81 points Individual Results: CBC Meet January 26, 2019

Swimming Results from Shawnee Invitational

Results from the Shawnee Invitational held at Wright State on January 5th, 2019 Boys finished 11th with 59 points Girls finished 14th with 54 points Shawnee Invite Jan 5, 2019

Swim Results from Bellefontaine Invitational

Results from Swim Meet at Bellefontaine on December 29th, 2018 Girls finished 10th with 12 points Boys finished 9th with 13.5 points Bellefontaine Invite Dec 29, 2018

Swim Results from Clark County Meet

Results from Swim Meet at Wittenberg on December 22, 2018 Girls finished 6th with 37 points Boys finished 6th with 14 points Clark County Dec 22 2018